Cocolatum 501 serves as a skin protectant and functions as an alternative to petroleum jelly. Offering various advantages, it's safe and non-toxic, doesn't accumulate on the skin, and effectively removes waterproof cosmetics. Its applications span across cosmetics, skincare products, various washes, and ointments.

INCI Name: Cera Alba, Cocoglycerides, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax

Functions: Emollient, Moisturizing Agent, Protective Agent

Labeling Claims: COSMOS Approved, Non-Toxic, Organic

Certifications & Compliance: COSMOS, ECOCERT, Organic Certified

Benefit Claims: Easy Removal, No Build Up, Skin Protection

Ask P.A.T. Products Questions

Leo Coyle avatarErik Espling avatarLogan York avatar

Enhanced TDS

Identification & Functionality

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions

Features & Benefits

Advantages
  • Safe to use and non-toxic
  • Does not build-up on skin
  • Removes waterproof cosmetics easily

Applications & Uses

Bath & Shower Applications
Treatment Product Applications

Regulatory & Compliance

Certifications & Compliance

Packaging & Availability

Regional Availability
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • USA