PearLux EGMS is a product which functions as both a pearlizing agent and an emulsifier. It has the advantage of being non-microplastic while enhancing the luxurious appearance of products. Typically utilized in shampoos and washes, it contributes to their esthetic appeal.

INCI Name: Glycol Stearate

Functions: Emulsifier, Pearlescent Agent

Labeling Claims: Microplastics-free

Benefit Claims: Emulsifying, Luxurious Skin-Feel, Pearlescent Effect

Ask P.A.T. Products Questions

Leo Coyle avatarErik Espling avatarLogan York avatar

Enhanced TDS

Identification & Functionality

Cosmetic Ingredients Functions

Features & Benefits

Labeling Claims
Advantages
  • Non-microplastic
  • Improves luxurious look

Applications & Uses

Application Format
Bath & Shower Applications
Hair Care Applications

Packaging & Availability

Regional Availability
  • Canada
  • Mexico
  • USA